Is Baresa Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
73% Tomato Purée, 9% Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, 4.5% Onion Purée, Sugar, Lactose (milk), Modified Maize Starch, 0.9% Basil, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder (egg Yolk, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Enzymes), Cheese Powder (cheese (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Sodium Citrates), Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract, Flavourings, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Baresa Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baresa Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


