Is BariatricPal 15g Protein Bars - Crispy Chocolate Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal 15g Protein Bars - Crispy Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal 15g Protein Bars - Crispy Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
BariatricPal 15g Protein Bars - Crispy Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


