Is BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Peanuts, Invert Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Water, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Allergen: Milk, Peanut, Egg, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


