Is BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), High Protein Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin), Caramel Layer (Maltitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, All Products Listed Have Been Manufactured On Equipment That Has Processed Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoBreakfast Item