Is BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Glycerine, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sucrose, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Gelatin, Water, Peanut Flour, Powder Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Crisp (Isolated Soy Protein), Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, All Products Listed Have Been Manufactured On Equipment That Has Processed Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


