Is BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- mirathick starch
mirathick starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mirathick Starch, Cellogen, Salt, Broccoli Flavoring, Broccoli Powder, Broccoli Florets, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, I&G, Dehydrated Garlic, Soy Lecithin.
Check BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


