Is BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed gelatin

hydrolyzed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mirathick Starch, Cellogen, Salt, Broccoli Flavoring, Broccoli Powder, Broccoli Florets, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, I&G, Dehydrated Garlic, Soy Lecithin.

Check BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupSnackingOn The Go