Is Barilla All Natural Whole Grain Penne Pasta 13.25 Oz Pack of 2 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Durum Wheat Flour, Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Rotini: Whole Grain Durum Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber

Check Barilla All Natural Whole Grain Penne Pasta 13.25 Oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla All Natural Whole Grain Penne Pasta 13.25 Oz Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch