Is Barilla Basilico Pasta Sauce 400G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp 72%, Tomato Concentrate 14%, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Basil 2%, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavoring
Check Barilla Basilico Pasta Sauce 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Basilico Pasta Sauce 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Basilico Pasta Sauce 400G is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


