Is Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour. Vitamins/Minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.

Check Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep