Is Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water

Check Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep