Is Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thick Spaghetti 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
semolina (wheat), durum wheat flour, vitamins/minerals: vitamin b3 (niacin), iron (ferrous sulfate), vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid
Check Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thick Spaghetti 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thick Spaghetti 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thick Spaghetti 16 oz is available at 15 retailers
AmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


