Is Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Barilla Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz is a popular choice for those who enjoy a thinner variety of spaghetti. Made from durum wheat, this pasta is thin but not as thin as angel hair pasta. It is sometimes referred to as spaghettini. One notable aspect of this product is that it is made with non-GMO ingredients and is non-GMO verified. Additionally, it is lactose-free, peanut-free, shellfish-free, fish-free, tree nut-free, and soy-free. While specific information about people's opinions on this particular product is not provided, these product details make it suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina ! (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Vitamin/minerals!: @Vitamin B3 ! (Niacin), Iron ! (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 ! (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 ! (Riboflavin), Folic Acid

Check Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch