Is Barilla Pasta Pappardelle All' Uovo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • eu
  • durum wheat semolina egg pasta - durum wheat semolina

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eu
durum wheat semolina egg pasta - durum wheat semolina

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

durum wheat semolina, eggs (28.3%).

Check Barilla Pasta Pappardelle All' Uovo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Pasta Pappardelle All' Uovo is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch