Is Barilla Gemelli with Meat Sauce, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Gemelli Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Meat Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onion Puree, Cooked Ground Beef, Cooked Ground Pork, Celery Puree, Carrot Puree, Sugar, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, White Wine, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Beef Flavor (Water, Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Beef Fat, Sugar, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Puree, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper)
Check Barilla Gemelli with Meat Sauce, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Gemelli with Meat Sauce, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Gemelli with Meat Sauce, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


