Is Barilla Gluten Free Fettuccine Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Mono and Diglycerides No wheat ingredients. Produced on a dedicated gluten free line.
Check Barilla Gluten Free Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Gluten Free Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Gluten Free Fettuccine is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


