Is Barilla Itailian-Style Entrees Meat Sauce Gemelli Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Gemelli Pasta [Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour], Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Meat Sauce (Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Diced Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Citric Acid], Onion Puree, Cooked Ground Beef, Cooked Ground Pork, Carrot Puree, Celery Puree, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Olive Oil, White Wine, Sunflower Oil, Beef Flavor [Water, Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Beef Fat, Sugar, Xanthan Gum], Salt, Garlic Puree, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper)
Check Barilla Itailian-Style Entrees Meat Sauce Gemelli Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Itailian-Style Entrees Meat Sauce Gemelli Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Barilla Itailian-Style Entrees Meat Sauce Gemelli Pasta is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


