Is Barilla Lasagna Wavy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Contains Wheat , This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Eggs
Check Barilla Lasagna Wavy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Lasagna Wavy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Lasagna Wavy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


