Is Barilla Mezze Penne Tricolori Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina pasta
- durum wheat semolina
- durum wheat semolina pasta with tomato
- durum wheat semolina pasta with spinach
durum wheat semolina pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water) 33.3%, Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta with Tomato (Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Semi-Concentrate (8%), Water) 33.3%, Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta with Spinach (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Dehydrated Spinach (0.6%)) 33.3%
Check Barilla Mezze Penne Tricolori against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Mezze Penne Tricolori in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Mezze Penne Tricolori is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


