Is Barilla Mulino Bianco Abbracci Cookies With Cocoa and Cream, Cocoa and Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- skim milk powder
- eggs
- cream
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGGS, COCOA, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Barilla Mulino Bianco Abbracci Cookies With Cocoa and Cream, Cocoa and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Mulino Bianco Abbracci Cookies With Cocoa and Cream, Cocoa and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


