Is Barilla Mulino Bianco Abbracci Cookies With Cocoa and Cream, Cocoa and Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGGS, COCOA, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Barilla Mulino Bianco Abbracci Cookies With Cocoa and Cream, Cocoa and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Mulino Bianco Abbracci Cookies With Cocoa and Cream, Cocoa and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


