Is Barilla Napoletana Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp 66%, Tomato Concentrate 10%, Onion 7%, Water, Carrots 3.5%, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic 0.5%, Thyme 0.4%, Chives 0.2%, Parsley 0.2%, Flavouring, Black Pepper 0.01%

Check Barilla Napoletana Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Napoletana Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep