Is Barilla Olive Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp 64%, Tomato Concentrate 10%, Olives 9.7% (Green Olives 8.5%, Black Olives 1.2%, Sunflower Seed Oil, White Wine 2.4%, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Capers 0.6%, Natural Flavourings, Parsley, Garlic, Oregano

Check Barilla Olive Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Olive Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping