Is Barilla Orzo Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Naicin, Folate, Semolina (wheat), durum wheat flour. Vitamins/Minerals: Niacin (vitamin B3), ferrous sulphate (iron), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid. Contains: Wheat. This product is manufactured on equipment that processes products containing eggs.
Check Barilla Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


