Is Barilla Oven-Ready Lasagne Pasta - 9 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs. Vitamins/Minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Lactate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.
Check Barilla Oven-Ready Lasagne Pasta - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Oven-Ready Lasagne Pasta - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Oven-Ready Lasagne Pasta - 9 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


