Is Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Lactate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


