Is Barilla Pasta, Rotini, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Barilla Pasta, Rotini, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Pasta, Rotini, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Pasta, Rotini, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


