Is Barilla Pasta Sauce Ricotta 400g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- lysozyme from eggs
lysozyme from eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce With Ricotta Cheese Chopped Tomatoes 38%, Tomato Semi-concentrate 35, Ricotta Cheese 13% (Whey (Milk), Cream, Milk, Salt), Onion, Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Milk, Lysozyme From Eggs), Glucose Syrup, Pecorino Romano Pdo Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Parsley, The Emphasised May Cause Reactions In Allergic Or Intolerant People, Gluten Free, View More
Check Barilla Pasta Sauce Ricotta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Pasta Sauce Ricotta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Pasta Sauce Ricotta 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


