Is Barilla Pasta Spaghetti Rigati No. 304 Box - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

semolina (wheat), durum wheat flour, vitamins/minerals: vitamin b3 (niacin), iron (ferrous sulfate), vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid

Check Barilla Pasta Spaghetti Rigati No. 304 Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Pasta Spaghetti Rigati No. 304 Box - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep