Is Barilla Pesto Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Glucose Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Lactic Acid. Contains Cashews. May contain traces of other Tree Nuts.
Check Barilla Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


