Is Barilla Protein + Penne Classic Pasta Pase Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, LENTIL FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, SPELT FLOUR. VITAMINS/MINERALS: VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Barilla Protein + Penne Classic Pasta Pase against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking