Is Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina (wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Lentil Flour, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour. Vitamins/minerals: Vitamin B3 (niacin), Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch