Is Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS. THE PASTA PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING EGGS.
Check Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


