Is Barilla Veggie Rotini Pasta Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Zucchini Puree (Zucchini, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Spinach Puree.Vitamins/Minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid
Check Barilla Veggie Rotini Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Veggie Rotini Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Veggie Rotini Pasta is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


