Is Barilla Whole Grain Elbows Pasta - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain durum wheat flour
whole grain durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Whole Grain Durum Wheat Flour.
Check Barilla Whole Grain Elbows Pasta - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Whole Grain Elbows Pasta - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Whole Grain Elbows Pasta - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


