Is Barissimo Almondmilk Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Blend (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sunflower And/or Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Almonds. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Barissimo Almondmilk Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo Almondmilk Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


