Is Barissimo Caramel Cappuccino Coffee Drink Mix K-Cup Compatible 2 Boxes 24 Pods Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUCRALOSE.

Check Barissimo Caramel Cappuccino Coffee Drink Mix K-Cup Compatible 2 Boxes 24 Pods against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Barissimo Caramel Cappuccino Coffee Drink Mix K-Cup Compatible 2 Boxes 24 Pods is available at 2 retailers

AldiWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go