Is Barissimo Cinnamon Roll Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
- less than 2% of natural flavors, micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean And/or Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Barissimo Cinnamon Roll Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo Cinnamon Roll Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


