Is Barissimo Coffee Almond Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel flavored creamer adds a smooth, velvety texture and sweet toasted sugar note to coffee or tea; reviewers report consistent mixing and fuller mouthfeel, often using it hot or iced, and in baking or desserts. Some mention preferred sweetness level varies, while many highlight reliable flavor enhancement and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Blend (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sunflower And/or Palm Oil, Natural Flavours, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains: Almonds. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Barissimo Coffee Almond Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast