Is Barissimo Coffee Oat Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Vanilla Wheat Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored creamer provides a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, sweet vanilla note. Commonly used to flavor and lighten coffee, lattes, and tea, it mixes readily into hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture and pleasant flavor, with occasional comments about separation or milder richness compared with conventional creamers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat blend
- oats
oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored creamer provides a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, sweet vanilla note. Commonly used to flavor and lighten coffee, lattes, and tea, it mixes readily into hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture and pleasant flavor, with occasional comments about separation or milder richness compared with conventional creamers.
Ingredients
Oat blend (filtered water, oats), cane sugar, sunflower oil, palm oil, sea salt, pea protein, natural flavors, lecithin, gellan gum, stevia extract. May contain wheat.
Check Barissimo Coffee Oat Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo Coffee Oat Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


