Is Barissimo Coffee Sugar Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Palm), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Datem, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.
Check Barissimo Coffee Sugar Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo Coffee Sugar Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


