Is Barissimo Coffee White Chocolate Pepperint Bark Coffee Creamer Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- mono & diglycerides
- of natural & artificial flavors
- less than 2% of natural & artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil 5% and/or Canola Oil), and less than 2% of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono & Diglycerides, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, and Carrageenan. Not a source of lactose. Contains: Milk
Check Barissimo Coffee White Chocolate Pepperint Bark Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo Coffee White Chocolate Pepperint Bark Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


