No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Barissimo Italian Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Palm), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Datem, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Barissimo Italian Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking
Lactose Free? Barissimo Italian Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer | Spoonful