Is BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths consistently. Commonly used for lattes, cappuccinos and other coffee drinks, plus cereal or smoothies. Customer reviews note reliable froth and subtle taste integration with beverages, while some report occasional separation or variable thickness between batches and packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths consistently. Commonly used for lattes, cappuccinos and other coffee drinks, plus cereal or smoothies. Customer reviews note reliable froth and subtle taste integration with beverages, while some report occasional separation or variable thickness between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt
Check BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


