Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bark Thins Dark Chocolate Peanut with Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt

Check Bark Thins Dark Chocolate Peanut with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bark Thins Dark Chocolate Peanut with Sea Salt is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Bark Thins Dark Chocolate Peanut with Sea Salt | Spoonful