Is Bark Thins Snacking Dark Chocolate - Mint - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. Soy Free?

Description
BarkTHINS Snacking Dark Chocolate Mint 4.7 ounce (single) is a convenient and versatile chocolate snack perfect for on-the-go snacking, road trips, and movie nights. Packaged in a stand-up bag, these snacks also make great additions to birthday gift bags, back-to-school lunch boxes, and bridal and baby shower candy dishes. With a refreshing mint flavor, these barkTHINS are sure to satisfy your chocolate cravings. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BarkTHINS Snacking Dark Chocolate Mint 4.7 ounce (single) is a convenient and versatile chocolate snack perfect for on-the-go snacking, road trips, and movie nights. Packaged in a stand-up bag, these snacks also make great additions to birthday gift bags, back-to-school lunch boxes, and bridal and baby shower candy dishes. With a refreshing mint flavor, these barkTHINS are sure to satisfy your chocolate cravings. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Rice Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Coconut Oil, Oil of Peppermint, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Bark Thins Snacking Dark Chocolate - Mint - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bark Thins Snacking Dark Chocolate - Mint - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bark Thins Snacking Dark Chocolate - Mint - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


