Is Barkers Apple Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NZ Apple (82%), Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride )

Check Barkers Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Apple Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCooking BaseBaking