Is Barkers Apple Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NZ Apple (82%), Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride )
Check Barkers Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Apple Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCooking BaseBaking


