Is Barkers Berry Topping Strawberry Sundae Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine cochineal
- natural flavour
- 1442
carmine cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry (45%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Carmine Cochineal), Natural Flavour
Check Barkers Berry Topping Strawberry Sundae Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Berry Topping Strawberry Sundae Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Where to buy
Barkers Berry Topping Strawberry Sundae Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


