Is Barkers Chutney Nz Onion Marmalade Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauteed Onions (40%), Sugar, Vinegar (Balsamic, White), Thickener (1442, Xanthan Gum), Mustard (Seeds, Flour), Colour (150d), Salt, Herb, Spice

Check Barkers Chutney Nz Onion Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Chutney Nz Onion Marmalade is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishDipping